Skip to content
Vanta Foundry

Updated November 1, 2026

Research Peptide Publication Statistics

How much has been published on each research compound in our catalog: 190,491 PubMed records across 70 compounds, the 2006–2025 trend, reviews, animal studies and registered studies. Every number links to the search behind it.

CompoundPubMed recordsSince2021–2025ReviewsRegistered studiesGrowth*
NAD+wholesale58,579195710,9165,559762+43%
Glutathionewholesale33,75319233,8871,6331,171-3%
Melatoninwholesale23,89419585,8522,9851,104+84%
Oxytocinwholesale15,22119292,4221,4451,412+69%
VIPwholesale13,55019719561,13457-11%
L-Carnitinewholesale7,01019531,608930411+53%
Semaglutidewholesale5,81619943,4741,729822+28227%
Liraglutidewholesale5,71620032,3141,655551+275%
Kisspeptinwholesale3,43920001,05780545+70%
Teriparatidewholesale3,0721988974902197+85%
LL-37wholesale3,033199691830761+64%
Follistatinwholesale2,983198757630683+31%
Tirzepatidewholesale2,71019941,553988328new
AICARwholesale2,52319664538510-4%
Dulaglutidewholesale1,3302006696366150+1474%
Cerebrolysinwholesale63919731719643+94%
GHRP-6wholesale639198860280-42%
TB-500wholesale62719818369180%
Thymosin Alpha-1wholesale6221979618568+31%
Humaninwholesale5502001183867+135%
DSIPwholesale46219777240-74%
SS-31wholesale41219931959222+498%
Gonadorelinwholesale299197866291,344+63%
Hexarelin Acetatewholesale291199412230-39%
MOTS-Cwholesale2642015161598new
Thymalinwholesale2341981650+10%
BPC-157wholesale224199362514+108%
GHRP-2wholesale21319939200-57%
Semaxwholesale210198126110-34%
MGFwholesale20919991828498-52%
Retatrutidewholesale208202311212934new
MT-IIwholesale199199226101-46%
GHK-Cuwholesale151197745163+267%
Epithalonwholesale145199310151-65%
MT-1 (Afamelanotide)wholesale1211993534823+151%
PT-141wholesale1131995455710+196%
Cagrilintidewholesale1052021605045new
Tesamorelinwholesale952006203324-13%
Survodutidewholesale942022555029new
IGF-1 LR3wholesale901992920-7%
Selankwholesale6820013310-38%
Mazdutidewholesale582021312746new
P21wholesale5619911245+37%
Ipamorelinwholesale5119982103+15%
Vilonwholesale501997321-36%
KPVwholesale4620001080+19%
ARA-290wholesale372012864+86%
CJC-1295 no DACwholesale3620057111+55%
AHK-Cuwholesale301975301new
Sermorelinwholesale2519909742new
AOD-9604wholesale222000090-92%
FOXO4-DRIwholesale1920171150new
Cardiogenwholesale192002324-18%
Dihexawholesale181992540-30%
Livagenwholesale182001100new
Pinealonwholesale152008020-92%
Cortagenwholesale132000101new
ACE-031wholesale122010404new
SLU-PP-332wholesale102023610new
HGH Fragment 176-191wholesale91978100new
Bronchogenwholesale72006001new
Pancragenwholesale72006000n/a
Prostamaxwholesale52004000n/a
Adipotidewholesale52011100new
5-Amino-1MQwholesale32021300new
Testagenwholesale22011101new
CJC-1295 with DACwholesale22026010n/a
PEG-MGFwholesale12026010n/a
Chonlutenwholesale12022100new
Crystagenwholesale12014000n/a

* Records in 2016–2025 against 2006–2015; “new” where the first decade had fewer than ten. Sources: PubMed and ClinicalTrials.gov, searched November 1, 2026. Broad terms (NAD+, glutathione, melatonin, oxytocin, L-carnitine) count all literature on the molecule.

About these statistics

Which research peptide has the most published research?

Of the compounds in our catalog, NAD+, with 58,579 PubMed records as of November 1, 2026.

Which compound is the newest to the literature?

CJC-1295 with DAC: its earliest PubMed record is from 2026.

How are these numbers counted?

Each compound's page shows its exact PubMed and ClinicalTrials.gov searches, run on the date shown, so anyone can re-run them. Counts follow PubMed's own indexing and filters.

Does a large number of papers mean a compound works?

No. A publication count measures how much has been studied, not what was found. Each compound page reports the counts and, separately, what individual papers say they found, each with its source.

Research materials supplied by Vanta Foundry are for laboratory research use only. They are not for human or veterinary use and are not drugs, foods, cosmetics or dietary supplements. Websites and payment processing are business services for research-supply brands.

Source research compounds wholesale.

Every wholesale lot comes with a certificate of analysis. Send your list on WhatsApp or by email.